Privacy Policy

Confidentiality and security are paramount values for us and, consequently, we are committed to guaranteeing your privacy at all times and not collecting unnecessary information. Below, we provide you with all the necessary information about our privacy policy in relation to the personal data we collect through this website, explaining:

Who is responsible for the processing of your data
For what purposes we collect the data we request
What is the legitimacy for your treatment
How long do we keep them?
To which recipients are your data communicated?
what are your rights


Responsible
Carlos Jimenez Mendez
NIF 46632850m
22 canyelles street
08734 Olerdola (Barcelona)
info@byteweb.es

Purposes, legitimation and conservation of the processing of the data sent through the various forms on this website
contact forms
Purpose: Provide you with a means so that you can contact us and respond to your requests for information.

Legitimation: The user's consent when requesting information through one of the contact forms and by checking the acceptance box of this policy.

Conservation: Until you request their removal.

Product purchase forms
Purpose: Register as a client, manage your orders, allow you access to the content and download the training material.

Legitimation: Your consent when registering through the registration and/or purchase form and accepting this policy.

Conservation: Until you request their removal.

Newsletter subscription
Purpose: Notify you about new products published in the store.

Legitimation: Your consent when subscribing through the forms for that purpose, expressly accepting said shipments.

Conservation: Until you request their removal.

Rights: Each of these shipments has a link that allows you to easily unsubscribe from these communications, thus withdrawing the consent given. You also have other rights, detailed below in the Rights section in relation to your personal data.

Obligation to provide us with your personal data and consequences of not doing so
The provision of personal data requires a minimum age of 13 years or, where appropriate, have sufficient legal capacity to contract.

The personal data requested is necessary to manage your requests and/or provide you with access to the products purchased, so if you do not provide it to us, we will not be able to attend you correctly or provide you with the product you have requested.

Recipients of your data
The personal data that you provide us will not be transferred to third parties except legal obligation or judicial mandate. These data will be stored on the servers of Factoria Digital, located in the European Union (Factory Digital privacy policy).

Rights in relation to your personal data
Anyone can withdraw their consent at any time, when it has been granted for the processing of their data. In no case does the withdrawal of this consent condition the execution of the subscription contract or the relationships generated previously.

Likewise, you can exercise the following rights:

Request access to your personal data or its rectification when they are inaccurate.
Request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
Request the limitation of your treatment in certain circumstances.
Request opposition to the processing of your data for reasons related to your particular situation.
Request the portability of the data in the cases provided for in the regulations.
Other rights recognized in the applicable regulations.
You can exercise these rights by email addressed to info@byteweb.es or by postal writing addressed to the address indicated in the first section of this privacy policy.

In case of divergences with us in relation to the processing of your data, you can file a claim with the Control Authority (AGPD).

Security of your personal data
In order to safeguard the personal data provided, we have adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee their security from alteration, loss, and unauthorized treatment or access.

Update of your data
It is important that, so that we can keep your personal data updated, you inform us whenever there has been any change in them. Otherwise we cannot answer for their veracity.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy regarding the personal data that you may provide to third parties through the links available on this website.